Concrete Road Repair for Shikdar Para Street and Kanulal Lane in Ward 23

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Road Repair for Shikdar Para Street and Kanulal Lane in Ward 23
Tender ID2026_KMC_1039509_1Tender Reference NumberKMC/EE(C)/Br-IV/023/E5/26-27/R
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.52 L Tender LocationBorough-iv , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Road Repair for Shikdar Para Street and Kanulal Lane in Ward 23
  • Tender ID2026_KMC_1039509_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/EE(C)/Br-IV/023/E5/26-27/R
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.52 L
  • Tender LocationBorough-iv,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Through Repairing Of Concrete Road At A Portion Of Shikdar Para St And Kanulal Ln In Ward -23

This tender, designated as KMC/EE(C)/Br-IV/023/E5/26-27/R, is for the thorough repairing of concrete road sections located at Shikdar Para Street and Kanulal Lane within Ward 23. Issued by the Kolkata Municipal Corporation, specifically by EE(C)/BR-IV, this open tender is a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,51,697 and a specified work period of 25 days. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit of ₹5,100 is required, payable to the KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. The tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 6:00 PM, and September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender is being processed online and does not involve any tender fee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(c)/br-iv
Address213b, C.r. Avenue, Kol - 6
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Road At Kayal Para Bye Lane And W.c.banerjee Road..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street From..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut (cc Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Road At Kayal Para Bye Lane And W.c.banerjee...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut (cc Road ) Made By Cmwssb...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More