Operation and Maintenance of Faecal Septage Treatment Plant in Baidyabati Municipality

Works
Solid Waste Management
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Faecal Septage Treatment Plant in Baidyabati Municipality
Tender ID2026_KMDA_1039856_1Tender Reference Number01/EE/WBD/SWM/KMDA of 2026-2027 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.27 L Tender LocationBaidyabati Municipality , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Faecal Septage Treatment Plant in Baidyabati Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_KMDA_1039856_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/EE/WBD/SWM/KMDA of 2026-2027 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.27 L
  • Tender LocationBaidyabati Municipality,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,541
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of The 125m3 Per Day Capacity Faecal Septage Treatment Plant At Rwmc Plant Premises Under Baidyabati Municipality For 12 Months (tentatively)

The Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority (KMDA), a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite bids for the "Operation and Maintenance of the 125m3 per day Capacity Faecal Septage Treatment Plant at RWMC Plant premises under Baidyabati Municipality for 12 months (tentatively)". This open tender, designated Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1039856_1 and Tender Reference Number 01/EE/WBD/SWM/KMDA of 2026-2027 (2nd Call), falls under the Works category with a Tender Value of ₹40,27,030 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,541, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract is of the Percentage type, and the work is expected to span approximately 365 days. Bidders are to note that no EMD exemption is allowed, and the EMD must be paid via BG/ST. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the NIT and KMDA Form 1, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Bidders are advised that multi-currency options are not permitted for fees or Bill of Quantities. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM, with the download window closing on September 16, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM and must be completed by September 16, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the premises of WBD, SWM, KMDA. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. For any queries, bidders should refer to the tender documents as there is no provision for Pre-Bid meetings.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wbd, Swm, Kmda
AddressWbd, Swm, Kmda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Design Construction Supply Erection Commissioning 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant(stp)with..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Treatment for MTPS Condenser Cooling Water..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant At..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Design Construction Supply Erection Commissioning 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Treatment for MTPS Condenser Cooling...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More