Tilpara Mihirlal Barrage Downstream Rehabilitation Civil Works Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 3
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateJan 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 89.83 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tilpara Mihirlal Barrage Downstream Rehabilitation Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_IWD_982533_1Tender Reference NumberWBIW/CTU/CE(N)/e-NIT-25(e)/ 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-01-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 89.83 Cr Tender LocationTilpara Mihirlal Barrage , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTilpara Mihirlal Barrage Downstream Rehabilitation Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_IWD_982533_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBIW/CTU/CE(N)/e-NIT-25(e)/ 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-01-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 89.83 Cr
  • Tender LocationTilpara Mihirlal Barrage,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-05 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-01-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-01-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rehabilitation Work Of Downstream Of Tilpara Mihirlal Barrage Within Block-suri-i, P.s.- Suri, Dist. Birbhum

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBIW/CTU/CE(N)/e-NIT-25(e)/ 2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_IWD_982533_1, is issued by the Irrigation and Waterways Department, a State Government and UT organization, and is being managed by the Central Tender Unit (CTU) under the SE/CTU at Jalasampad Bhawan, Kolkata. The open tender seeks bids for the comprehensive rehabilitation work of the downstream area of the Tilpara Mihirlal Barrage, situated within Block-Suri-I, P.S.- Suri, Dist. Birbhum, with a specified completion period of 334 days. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹89,82,71,076, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹50,00,000, for which BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the NIT, agreement, forms, drawings, and bar chart, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The document download period commences on 05-Jan-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also open from 05-Jan-2026 at 10:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 13-Jan-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Central Tender Unit. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the same venue. The contract form is based on a percentage rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/ctu
AddressCentral Tender Unit&amp#x0d Jalasampad Bhawan, 8thfloor, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700091 &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ce Bm Um Basin Tender

Installation And Calibration Of New River Gauge Post In The Downstream..read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ce Bm Um Basin Tender

Installation And Calibration Of New River Gauge Post In The...read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More