Operation and Maintenance of Kharif Irrigation Gates and Canal in Memari

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Kharif Irrigation Gates and Canal in Memari
Tender ID2026_IWD_1034717_1Tender Reference NumberWBIW/SDO/MISD/e-NIT-02/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.63 L Tender LocationMemari, Purba Bardhaman , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Kharif Irrigation Gates and Canal in Memari
  • Tender ID2026_IWD_1034717_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBIW/SDO/MISD/e-NIT-02/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.63 L
  • Tender LocationMemari, Purba Bardhaman,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,262
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance&amp#x0d Of 14 (fourteen) No Gates For&amp#x0d Kharif Irrigation, 2026-27&amp#x0d Including Maintenance Of&amp#x0d Canal On Up Stream And&amp#x0d Down Stream Of The Gates&amp#x0d Under Memari Irrigation&amp#x0d Section Of Memari I&amp#x0d Sub-division Under Ldid

This tender, Reference Number WBIW/SDO/MISD/e-NIT-02/26-27, issued by the IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT. under the State Govt. and UT, is for the critical Operation and Maintenance of fourteen (14) gates for Kharif Irrigation, 2026-27. The scope of work also encompasses the maintenance of the canal on both the upstream and downstream sides of these gates. This project falls under the Memari Irrigation Section of the Memari I Sub-Division, within the broader LDID administrative structure. The tender value is estimated at ₹1,63,108, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,262, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The bidding process is an Open Tender with two covers, and the contract form is based on a Percentage. Key dates for this tender include a document download start date of July 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a corresponding bid submission start date. The bid submission and document download will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender is being invited by SDO, Memari Irrigation Sub-Division, whose office is located at Office of the Sub Divisional Officer, Memari Irrigation SubDivision, Memari, Dist. Purba Bardhaman, Pin 713146.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sdo, Memari Irrigation Sub-division
AddressOffice Of The Sub Divisional Officer &amp#x0d Memari Irrigation Subdivision, Memari, Dist. Purba Bardhaman, Pin 713146&amp#x0d &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

I And Cadd Fdr 2025 26 O And M Repairs To..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Providing New Gates And Gearing System And Remodelling Of..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Irrigation Department Tender

Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -&#x0d Annual..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

General-emergency Monsoon Preparedness And Flood Damages For The Year 2026-27-maintenance To&#x0d..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

I And Cadd Fdr 2025 26 O And M Repairs...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Providing New Gates And Gearing System And Remodelling...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Irrigation Department Tender

Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -&#x0d...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

General-emergency Monsoon Preparedness And Flood Damages For The Year 2026-27-maintenance...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More