Emergency Sluice Repair Works at Kalinagar Irrigation Project, North 24 Parganas

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Sluice Repair Works at Kalinagar Irrigation Project, North 24 Parganas
Tender ID2026_IWD_5020580_2Tender Reference Numbere SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.97 L Tender LocationMouza- Durga Mandap , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Sluice Repair Works at Kalinagar Irrigation Project, North 24 Parganas
  • Tender ID2026_IWD_5020580_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.97 L
  • Tender LocationMouza- Durga Mandap,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,937
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Repairing Of 2 Nos. Sluices Damaged Due To Full Moon Kotal On Dated 29.07.26 To 01.08.26 Facing River Boalia (l/b) At Mouza Durga Mandap, G.p.- Durga Mandap In Block Sandeshkhali-ii , District North 24 Parganas Of Kalinagar Irrigation

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27, Sl No. - 02, is issued by the IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT., a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for emergent repair works. The project involves the repair of two sluices that sustained damage due to a Full Moon Kotal event between July 29, 2026, and August 1, 2026. These sluices are located facing the river Boalia (Left/Bank) in Mouza Durga Mandap, Gram Panchayat Durga Mandap, within Block Sandeshkhali-II, District North 24 Parganas, under the Kalinagar Irrigation project. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹1,96,849, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,937, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 14 days. This is an open tender with two covers for submission, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Basirhat Irrigation Division.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee/bid
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Basirhat Irrigation Division&amp#x0d Postal Address Dhaltitha With Telephone No. Fax No. 03217 265258&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Bagjola Military Camp, North..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Bank Protection Work At Moyapur Semaphore Of Smpa For The Length..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Doliadisa Ph-i Is Under Sdmf For..read more

Cachar , Assam

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Bagjola Military Camp,...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Bank Protection Work At Moyapur Semaphore Of Smpa For The...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Doliadisa Ph-i Is Under Sdmf...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More