West Bengal Government Social Media Unit Operations and Digital Communications Management

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title West Bengal Government Social Media Unit Operations and Digital Communications Management
Tender ID2026_ICAD_1039940_1Tender Reference Number9574-ICA(N) dt. 31/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNabanna , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWest Bengal Government Social Media Unit Operations and Digital Communications Management
  • Tender ID2026_ICAD_1039940_1
  • Tender Reference Number9574-ICA(N) dt. 31/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNabanna,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)999
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)999

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Professional Agency For Operation Of The Social Media Unit (smu) And Integrated Digital Communication, Digital Outreach, Citizen Engagement, Digital Listening And Online Reputation Management For The Government Of West Bengal

This tender, referenced as 9574-ICA(N) dated 31/08/2026, is being issued by the Director of Information, on behalf of the Information and Cultural Affairs Department of the Government of West Bengal, from Nabanna, Howrah. The tender seeks a professional agency for the comprehensive operation of the Social Media Unit (SMU) and to manage integrated digital communication, digital outreach, citizen engagement, digital listening, and online reputation management for the Government of West Bengal. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically for Miscellaneous Works, has a Tender ID of 2026_ICAD_1039940_1. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹15,00,000, with no exemption or alternative payment methods like BG/ST allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:15 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. Bids can be submitted online from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM up to 05-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Nabanna, Room No - 901. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at Nabanna. The contract is of the Item Rate form, and the period of work is specified as 999 days. This is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical information (NIT), and Cover 2 will contain Finance information (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Of Information
AddressNabanna, 325, Sarat Chatterjee Road, Howrah 711102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Co Operative Milk Marketing Federation Limited Tender

E-tender For The Social Media Digital Marketing For Ercmpu Ltd..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Housing And Urban Planning Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Housing Department Social Media Management and Content Strategy Services..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Kerala State Information Technology Mission Tender

Operations And Management Of Kerala State Wide Area Network (kswan) Including..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Webel Technology Limited Tender

Maintenance Of Egovernance Project For The West Bengal Board Of Primary..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kerala Co Operative Milk Marketing Federation Limited Tender

E-tender For The Social Media Digital Marketing For Ercmpu Ltd...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Housing And Urban Planning Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Housing Department Social Media Management and Content Strategy...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Kerala State Information Technology Mission Tender

Operations And Management Of Kerala State Wide Area Network (kswan)...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Webel Technology Limited Tender

Maintenance Of Egovernance Project For The West Bengal Board Of...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More