ERCMPU Ltd Social Media Digital Marketing Services for Kerala Dairy Cooperatives

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title ERCMPU Ltd Social Media Digital Marketing Services for Kerala Dairy Cooperatives
Tender ID2026_KCMMF_864129_2Tender Reference NumberEU/PUR/10/COMP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationErnakulam,kottayam,thrissur Idukki , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleERCMPU Ltd Social Media Digital Marketing Services for Kerala Dairy Cooperatives
  • Tender ID2026_KCMMF_864129_2
  • Tender Reference NumberEU/PUR/10/COMP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationErnakulam,kottayam,thrissur Idukki,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For The Social Media Digital Marketing For Ercmpu Ltd

This tender is being issued by the Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd for E-TENDER FOR THE SOCIAL MEDIA DIGITAL MARKETING FOR ERCMPU LTD. The organisation, Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd (ERCMPU Ltd), is seeking comprehensive social media digital marketing services for a duration of 365 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. Bids are invited through an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for eligibility criteria documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender involves a fixed EMD of ₹10,000, and a tender fee of ₹1,000 plus ₹295 (18.00% GST Incl.) processing fee, totaling ₹1,295, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 3:30 PM, with document download and bid submission ending on September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM, at the ERCMPU Head Office, Edappally. This tender is open to all eligible bidders, with no provision for preferential bidders or two-stage bidding. The work encompasses services for the Ernakulam, Kottayam, Thrissur, and Idukki regions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressErcmpu Head Office Edappally
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Professional Agency For Operation Of The Social Media Unit (smu) And..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Management Services for BPCL Western Region..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ongc Videsh Limited Tender

SAP Post-Production Functional Support Services for ONGC Videsh Limited..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Social Media Management and Campaign Services for JNARDDC..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Information And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Professional Agency For Operation Of The Social Media Unit (smu)...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Management Services for BPCL Western...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ongc Videsh Limited Tender

SAP Post-Production Functional Support Services for ONGC Videsh Limited...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Social Media Management and Campaign Services for JNARDDC...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More