Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788318Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSocial Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788318
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7788318, is issued by the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically from the Office of the Development Commissioner (MSME) in Ludhiana. Dated 15-07-2026, the opportunity is open for application from 02-09-2026 10:00 AM until 03-09-2026 10:00 AM. The scope of work primarily involves the hiring of a Social Media Agency to undertake comprehensive digital communication activities. This includes expert content creation across various platforms, meticulous campaign management to ensure optimal reach and engagement, proactive response management to address queries and feedback, and dedicated helpdesk support for stakeholders. Furthermore, the agency will be responsible for providing basic reporting and analytics to track campaign performance. The services are required to be delivered in Hindi, English, and Punjabi, with a focus on platforms such as Facebook, Instagram, and Google Ads.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Planning Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Housing Department Social Media Management and Content Strategy Services..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Social Media Management and Campaign Services for JNARDDC..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Social Media Agency Services for Content, Campaign Management, and Staff Training..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Department Tender

Social Media Management & Content Strategy Services for Sports University Uttar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Management Services for BPCL Western Region..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Housing And Urban Planning Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Housing Department Social Media Management and Content Strategy...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Social Media Management and Campaign Services for JNARDDC...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Social Media Agency Services for Content, Campaign Management, and Staff...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Department Tender

Social Media Management & Content Strategy Services for Sports University...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Management Services for BPCL Western...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More