Social Media Management & Content Strategy Services for Sports University Uttar Pradesh

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Education And Training Services Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Social Media Management & Content Strategy Services for Sports University Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974353Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Education And Training Services, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSocial Media Management & Content Strategy Services for Sports University Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974353
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Education And Training Services, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974353, is issued by the Sports Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Major Dhyan Chand Sports University Meerut. Commencing on August 29, 2026, at 3:12 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM, this opportunity requires a qualified vendor to provide comprehensive social media management services. The scope of work encompasses content creation, content response, and content moderation, alongside campaign management and response management. Furthermore, the selected agency will be responsible for helpdesk support, basic reporting and analytics, and the crucial task of training and capacity building of internal staff. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required for participation. The detailed specifications and requirements are further elaborated in the attached Attested Technical Catalogue (ATC) in Hindi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Social Media Management and Campaign Services for JNARDDC..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Management Services for BPCL Western Region..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Social Media Agency Services for Content, Campaign Management, and Staff Training..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Information And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Professional Agency For Operation Of The Social Media Unit (smu) And..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Social Media Management and Campaign Services for JNARDDC...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Management Services for BPCL Western...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Social Media Agency Services for Content, Campaign Management, and Staff...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Information And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Professional Agency For Operation Of The Social Media Unit (smu)...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More