| Tender Title | Kerala State Wide Area Network Operations, Management, and Infrastructure Revamping | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSITM_846108_1 | Tender Reference Number | KSWAN/22/2025-KSITM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-17 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Thiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-11 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-11 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-17 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-03-12 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 29534 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operations And Management Of Kerala State Wide Area Network (kswan) Including Revamping Of Infrastructure
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KSITM_846108_1 and Tender Reference Number KSWAN/22/2025-KSITM, is an open tender for Services, specifically related to the "Operations and Management of Kerala State Wide Area Network (KSWAN) including revamping of Infrastructure." The Kerala State IT Mission, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking proposals for this critical operation. The scope of work encompasses not only the ongoing management and operation of the KSWAN but also includes the significant task of revamping its infrastructure. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from March 11, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled online on March 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM via meet.google.com/sbf-dkxj-pgx. Bids can be submitted from April 17, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 15, 2026, 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Prequalification and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,00,000 is mandated, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or ST. The total tender fee, inclusive of GST, is ₹29,534, comprising ₹28,000 for the tender fee and ₹1,534 for processing. The tender is for a contract of "Supply and Service" and will be valid for 180 days. The Director of the Kerala State IT Mission, located at Saankethika Vrindavan Gardens, Near EPF Office, Pattom P O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695004, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Kerala State It Mission&#x0d Saankethika Vrindavan Gardens, &#x0d Near Epf Office, Pattom P O, Thiruvananthapuram,&#x0d Kerala 695004&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal Pradesh..read more
Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Backend Partner For Operation And..read more
Establishment Of Campus Wide Voip Network At Spm Niwas Kolkata..read more
RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more
NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category