Haldia Refinery Hot Tapping Services for Pipeline Maintenance

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haldia Refinery Hot Tapping Services for Pipeline Maintenance
Tender ID2026_HR_190940_1Tender Reference Number9040C26C43
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Haldia Refinery , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaldia Refinery Hot Tapping Services for Pipeline Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_HR_190940_1
  • Tender Reference Number9040C26C43
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Haldia Refinery,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hot Tapping Agency For Iocl,haldia Refinery

This tender seeks qualified and experienced agencies for the provision of hot tapping services at the IndianOil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Haldia Refinery. The contract is for a period of 1095 days, commencing from the award date. Key submission dates include the Bid Submission Start Date of August 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date of September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The EMD requirement is ₹22,000, payable through online modes including Net Banking, NEFT, and RTGS. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising EMD, work order, completion certificates, annual turnover documents, undertaking letter, PF document, proprietorship affidavit/partnership deed/CIN, annexures, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to carefully review all attached documents, including the NIT Document, Work Item Documents, and Special Instructions to the Bidders, for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria and technical requirements. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (CC) at IOCL Haldia Refinery, located at Haldia Refinery, Pincode 721606.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cc)
AddressIocl Haldia Refinery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refinery Hot Tapping and Structural Replacement Services during CPCL Shutdown..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Combined Station Works For Installation Of Movs At Ganga River Upstream..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Heat Exchanger Overhauling and Maintenance Services..read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

Indian Oil Tender

Provision Of Frp And Ms Gratings And Allied Civil Jobs In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refinery Hot Tapping and Structural Replacement Services during CPCL Shutdown...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Combined Station Works For Installation Of Movs At Ganga River...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Heat Exchanger Overhauling and Maintenance Services...read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

Indian Oil Tender

Provision Of Frp And Ms Gratings And Allied Civil Jobs...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More