Haldia Refinery: FRP & MS Gratings Installation and Civil Works for Units and Offsites

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haldia Refinery: FRP & MS Gratings Installation and Civil Works for Units and Offsites
Tender ID2026_HR_191203_1Tender Reference Number9040C26C59
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Haldia Refinery , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaldia Refinery: FRP & MS Gratings Installation and Civil Works for Units and Offsites
  • Tender ID2026_HR_191203_1
  • Tender Reference Number9040C26C59
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Haldia Refinery,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Frp And Ms Gratings And Allied Civil Jobs In Units And Offsite Areas Of Haldia Refinery,haldia,west Bengal

This tender, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the "Provision of FRP and MS gratings and allied Civil jobs in Units and Offsite areas of Haldia Refinery, Haldia, West Bengal." The tender is an open, advertised tender for Works, with a Contract Type of Tender and a Product Category of Civil Works. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, with document download and bid submission both commencing on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date is 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The EMD amount is ₹28,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, undertaking letters, PF, certificates of incorporation/partnership deed/proprietorship affidavit, WO and completion certificates, annual turnover documents, and annexures, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is estimated to be completed within 335 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Payment for fees can be made online via Net Banking or NEFT/RTGS. The tender inviting authority is DGM (CC) at IOCL Haldia Refinery, located at Haldia, West Bengal, with Pincode 721606. Interested bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include an NIT document, Binder, BOQ, and various additional documents such as Tender-Acceptance-Format and Special Instructions to the Bidders, from the specified dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cc)
AddressIocl Haldia Refinery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

NIAB Civil Works: FRP Cabins, MS Sheds, Roller Blinds & Anti-Corrosive..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b075 Rubber Lining And Frp Jobs In Dm Plant Acid Storage..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

NIAB Civil Works: FRP Cabins, MS Sheds, Roller Blinds &...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b075 Rubber Lining And Frp Jobs In Dm Plant Acid...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More