| Tender Title | Haldia Refinery Tube Bundle Assembly Supply for IOCL Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945918 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) for the supply of a "TUBE BUNDLE ASSLY FOR 91-AC-01" under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945918. The tender is being managed by IOCL Haldia Refinery and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 12:43 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of six (6) units of the specified tube bundle assembly are required. This represents a critical procurement opportunity for suppliers within the oil and gas sector to provide essential components for IOCL's operational needs at their Haldia Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Duplex and Cupro-Nickel Tube Bundle Assemblies for Mangalore Refinery..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Tube Bundles for Hindustan Petroleum Operations..read more
Supply of Heat Exchanger Tube Bundles for Refinery Operations..read more
MRPL Mangalore Refinery Tube Bundle Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category