| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon Steel Tube Bundles for Hindustan Petroleum Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7676890 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7676890, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, dated June 24, 2026. The procurement pertains to the supply of a total quantity of five (5) units of Tube Bundle, specifically described as FHC CS CC for 12E02, Tube Bundle for 75-E-09 AB, Tube Bundle for 19E01, and Tube Bundle FHC CS CC for 280E1001. Bidders are advised that the tender will open on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the office located at Petroleum House. This is a critical procurement for the operational needs of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category