| Tender Title | MRPL Mangalore Refinery Tube Bundle Supply and Delivery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945981 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7945981, is being issued by Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), located at the Mangalore Special Economic Zone, Permude, 574509. As part of the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas, MRPL is seeking qualified suppliers for the provision of one (1) unit of Item Category 13-EA04, specifically a Tube Bundle. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 1:10 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000.00 is required. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for MRPL's operations at their Msez Unit Permude, Mangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Duplex and Cupro-Nickel Tube Bundle Assemblies for Mangalore Refinery..read more
Supply of Fixed Tube Bundles with Shell and Tube Bundle Assemblies..read more
Haldia Refinery Tube Bundle Assembly Supply for IOCL Operations..read more
Indian Army Hay Grass Supply for Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Hay Grass Supply Procurement (Q3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category