| Tender Title | Supply of Fixed Tube Bundles with Shell and Tube Bundle Assemblies for Digboi Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997154 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically by their Digboi Refinery, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7997154, is open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 5:55 PM until 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses the supply of critical heat exchanger components, namely four units in total, consisting of "FIXED TUBE BUNDLE WITH SHELL 08-EE-318", "FIXED TUBEBUNDLE WITH SHELL 06-EE-006", and "TUBE BUNDLE ASSLY 08-EE-305". Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for these specific item categories.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Duplex and Cupro-Nickel Tube Bundle Assemblies for Mangalore Refinery..read more
MRPL Mangalore Refinery Tube Bundle Supply and Delivery..read more
Haldia Refinery Tube Bundle Assembly Supply for IOCL Operations..read more
Supply of 40 MM Scaffolding Tubes, Fixed and Movable Clamps for..read more
Supply of 40mm Scaffolding Tubes and Clamps for Oil India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category