| Tender Title | Indian Army Hay Grass Supply for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7631760 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** The Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs, is inviting bids for the supply of Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle) under the GEM/2026/B/7631760 tender. The Indian Army, as the procuring organization, requires a total quantity of 500,000 units of Hay Grass. This tender opportunity is open for participation from 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender details and submit their proposals accordingly, with proposals being dated 08-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hay Grass and Green Grass Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
Supply Of Hay Lucerne At Supply Point Karu (503 Asc Bn)..read more
Green Grass Procurement for Nagar Nigam Firozabad..read more
Indian Army Grass Cutter Procurement for Military Operations..read more
Supply Of Hay Lucerne At Supply Point Leh 360 Coy Asc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category