Indian Army Hay Grass Supply Procurement (Q3)

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Hay Grass Supply Procurement (Q3)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7748994Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Hay Grass Supply Procurement (Q3)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7748994
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7748994**, pertains to the procurement of **Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle) (Q3)**, with a total required quantity of **56000 units**. The bidding period will commence on **05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and conclude on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The issuing office is located in **Udaipur**, and the tender was dated **29-07-2026**. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential supply to support military operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Hay Grass and Green Grass Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Q3 Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply - Loose and Bundled for Q3..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hay Grass for Indian Army - Loose and Bundled..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Hay Grass and Green Grass Supply for Indo Tibetan Border...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Q3 Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply - Loose and Bundled for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hay Grass for Indian Army - Loose and...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category