Supply of Hay Grass for Indian Army - Loose and Bundled

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hay Grass for Indian Army - Loose and Bundled
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7753391Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hay Grass for Indian Army - Loose and Bundled
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7753391
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7753391, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to Hay Grass, categorized as (Loose and Bundle) (Q3), with a substantial total quantity of 69,000 units. Bids are invited to commence on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tendering authority is located at ***********, Nashik, with the issuance date of this tender being 29-07-2026. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and requirements related to the supply of this essential commodity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply Procurement (Q3)..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Q3 Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply - Loose and Bundled for Q3..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Procurement..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply Procurement (Q3)...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Q3 Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply - Loose and Bundled for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Procurement...read more

Thrissur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category