Indian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Q3 Procurement

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Q3 Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7749450Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Q3 Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7749450
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide **Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle) (Q3)** to the **Indian Army**, a vital component of the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7749450**, requires a substantial **Total Quantity of 82,500** units of hay grass. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and concludes promptly on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This is a time-sensitive solicitation, with the official tender date being **29-07-2026**. Further details regarding the specific office handling this requirement can be found within the official tender documentation, but the overarching need is for reliable and efficient supply of this essential commodity to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply Procurement (Q3)..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply - Loose and Bundled for Q3..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hay Grass for Indian Army - Loose and Bundled..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Procurement..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply Procurement (Q3)...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply - Loose and Bundled for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hay Grass for Indian Army - Loose and...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply (Loose and Bundled) Procurement...read more

Thrissur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category