| Tender Title | Supply of Columns with Internal Stainless Steel Cladding for IOCL Haldia Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7556926 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Haldia Refinery, part of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7556926, dated 19-05-2026, IOCL is seeking the supply of one (1) unit of "COLUMNS WITH INTERNAL SS CLADDING" (Item 10 of RFQ, SAP CODE 3399019914). The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement represents a critical component for IOCL's operations at the Haldia Refinery, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full Request for Quotation (RFQ) for detailed specifications, technical requirements, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category