Procurement of Laser Power Meter and Infrared Viewer for IISER Kolkata

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Laser Power Meter and Infrared Viewer for IISER Kolkata
Tender ID2026_IISER_922177_1Tender Reference NumberIISER-K/PurEnq/186/P/DPS/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIiser Kolkata , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Laser Power Meter and Infrared Viewer for IISER Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_IISER_922177_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIISER-K/PurEnq/186/P/DPS/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIiser Kolkata,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Laser Power Meter And Infrared (ir) Viewer

This tender, referenced as IISER-K/PurEnq/186/P/DPS/26-27, is issued by the Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata (a Central Government Ministry/Department) for the procurement of a LASER POWER METER AND INFRARED (IR) VIEWER. This is an open tender for goods, with a contract form of "Buy" and requires a two-cover submission process. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at IISER KOLKATA. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The work duration is specified as 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested bidders should carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications, technical requirements, and submission guidelines, paying close attention to the two-cover system which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bid details in Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asst Registrar Store And Purchase
AddressIiser Kolkata, Mohanpur, Nadia, 741246, West Bengal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

High-Power Laser Sensor Systems and Optical Equipment Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Accuracy Laser Wavelength Meter Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Continuous Wave CO2 Infrared Laser System Supply for Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Laser Distance Meter Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

North Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 15 Laser Distance Meters for North Central Railway..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

High-Power Laser Sensor Systems and Optical Equipment Procurement for Defence...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Accuracy Laser Wavelength Meter Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Continuous Wave CO2 Infrared Laser System Supply for Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Laser Distance Meter Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

North Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 15 Laser Distance Meters for North Central Railway...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More