| Tender Title | High Accuracy Laser Wavelength Meter Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7457471 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,81,076 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7457471, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, a key organization within the Ministry of State Name. The bid, dated 27-04-2026, pertains to the procurement of a single unit of a High Accuracy Laser Wavelength Meter with accessories. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 281,076.0 is required. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores is the designated office for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Dual Wavelength High Peak Power Laser Transmitter Components for..read more
High Resolution 3-Axis Magnetometer with Hall Probe Procurement..read more
South Central Railway Laser Distance Meter Procurement..read more
Procurement of 15 Laser Distance Meters for North Central Railway..read more
Supply of Laser Distance Meters for Industrial Training Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category