Continuous Wave CO2 Infrared Laser System Supply for Kalpakkam

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Continuous Wave CO2 Infrared Laser System Supply for Kalpakkam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935532Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleContinuous Wave CO2 Infrared Laser System Supply for Kalpakkam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935532
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a highly specialized **Continuous Wave (CW) CO2 Infrared Laser System** with a 10.6-micron wavelength and TEM00 mode, to be supplied to the **Directorate of Purchase and Stores**, under the **Department of Atomic Energy**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935532**, is available for submission from **25-08-2026 at 10:34 AM** and closes on **16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The procurement originates from the **Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam (PIN 603102)**, operating under the **Ministry of State (PMO)**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹88,000.0** is required for participation. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this single-unit procurement, adhering strictly to the provided technical specifications for the laser system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    22197_ts_2026-08-19-12-42-45_e76ec08e24fd4f7da025d4332bc2f219.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776650.pdf
  • Document
    1787127975.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Single Frequency Laser System for Optical Trapping Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Differential Laser Doppler Vibrometer System for IIT Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Acquisition of High-Performance Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometer for Defence Quality Assurance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Timer Based Laser Emitter Systems with Metallic Fixtures for..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Single Frequency Laser System for Optical Trapping Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Differential Laser Doppler Vibrometer System for IIT...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Acquisition of High-Performance Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometer for Defence Quality...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Timer Based Laser Emitter Systems with Metallic Fixtures...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More