| Tender Title | Single Frequency Laser System for Optical Trapping Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7659412 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,67,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the procurement of a **Single Frequency Laser system with accessories for optical trapping**. This critical requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7659412, necessitates the supply of one unit of this specialized equipment. The tender is open from 2nd September 2026 at 2:00 PM to 3rd September 2026 at 2:00 PM, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 167,560.0. This initiative, dated 23rd July 2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of State (PMO) and signifies a significant investment by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores in advancing research capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Drone System Frequency Control Component Procurement..read more
Ultrafast Laser System With High Repetition Rate With Buy Back Of..read more
Procurement of Advanced Differential Laser Doppler Vibrometer System for IIT Hyderabad..read more
Aligarh Muslim University High Frequency Digital RF System with DSA Procurement..read more
High Resolution Optical Component Inspection and Measurement System Procurement for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category