| Tender Title | Procurement of High Repetition Rate Ultrafast Laser System with Existing Unit Buy-Back | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARCI_919370_1 | Tender Reference Number | SC20260057/PO |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Arci Hyderabad Telangana State , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ultrafast Laser System With High Repetition Rate With Buy Back Of Existing Ultrafast Laser System
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SC20260057/PO, is being issued by the International Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of an Ultrafast Laser System with High Repetition Rate, which includes a buy-back provision for the existing ultrafast laser system. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Machinery and Machining Tools," and is classified as a Global Tender. The bid submission period commences on July 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three separate covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for the Technical Bid, and Cover 3 for the Commercial Bid. The Tender Fee is ₹2,950, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,88,000, payable to DIRECTOR ARCI. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at ARCI BALAPUR PO HYDERABAD, TELANGANA STATE, PIN CODE 500 005. The Contract Form is for Supply, with a Work Period of 180 days and Bid Validity of 120 days. All interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, available from July 28, 2026, at 04:45 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Arci |
| Address | Arci Balapur Po Hyderabad Telangana State Pin Code 500 005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Procurement Of Cbct System With Cephalometric Unit And Dicom..read more
Procurement of Dual Wavelength High Peak Power Laser Transmitter Components for..read more
Procurement of 12 kV Ultrafast High Voltage Switches..read more
High Resolution Laser Scanner and Accessories Procurement for Atomic Energy Directorate..read more
High Accuracy Laser Wavelength Meter Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category