| Tender Title | Supply of Standing Wave Power Meter for South Eastern Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IF265962 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:49 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the CKP DIV/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, headquartered at the Office of the Sr Divisional Materials Manager Chakradharpur, seeks proposals for the supply of a Standing Wave Power Meter. Identified under Tender Reference Number IF265962, this procurement falls under the Goods category, with a specific product classification of Railway related Products, and is located for delivery in Kolkata. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, signifying a public bidding process. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as August 20, 2026, at 09:49 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The critical deadline for both Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date is September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which also marks the Document Download End Date. Notably, both Tender Fee and EMD are listed as 0, indicating no upfront charges for participation. A comprehensive understanding of the requirements is available by referring to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp Div/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr Divisional Materials Manager Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Guided Wave Radar Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of N1914B Power Meter for Indian Navy..read more
RF Power Meter and Sensor System Procurement..read more
Supply of RF Power Meters for Electronics Regional Test Laboratory Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category