Procurement of N1914B Power Meter for Indian Navy

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of N1914B Power Meter for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7711974Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of N1914B Power Meter for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7711974
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,27,074
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Navy, hereby invites bids for the procurement of one (1) unit of a POWER METER, specifically part number N1914B. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7711974, is open from 03:00 PM on 01-09-2026 and closes at 03:00 PM on 02-09-2026. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹127,074.0 is required for participation in this procurement process, which is dated 26-06-2026. Prospective bidders are urged to review the detailed specifications and eligibility criteria to ensure their proposal meets the stringent requirements of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-06-25-15-53-07_c21948f1fb13dca64658d80af330a56c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826046.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9521508.pdf
  • Document
    SOW2_a3bc77f4-2187-4fe4-a1d61782384105897_smprc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

RF Power Meter and Sensor System Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Electronics Regional Test Laboratory West Tender

Supply of RF Power Meters for Electronics Regional Test Laboratory Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Power Meters with Sensor Type-1 and Type-2..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Digital Power Factor Meter Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

RF Power Meter and Sensor System Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Electronics Regional Test Laboratory West Tender

Supply of RF Power Meters for Electronics Regional Test Laboratory...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Power Meters with Sensor Type-1 and Type-2...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Digital Power Factor Meter Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More