Digital Power Factor Meter Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Power Factor Meter Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947280Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Power Factor Meter Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947280
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947280, is issued by the Department of Space, specifically on behalf of the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, part of the Indian Space Research Organization. The procurement pertains to ten (10) units of Digital Power Factor Meters (Q3) for PAC (Proprietary Article Certificate) only. The tender will be open for bidding from August 21, 2026, at 3:55 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested suppliers are requested to submit their proposals to the Central Stores, RFFArea, Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, ISRO PO, with the postal code 695022. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Department of Space, underscoring the need for reliable and compliant solutions in their advanced research and operational activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2914Compl_8edd1d9b-c7e3-4c5b-91951787305187572_vsscgemp12.pdf
  • Document
    1787304177.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789915.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Naval Operational System Components: Pressure Switches, Signal Converters, and..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Conductivity Meter for HAL Nashik Rural Facility..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Gamma Zone Monitors, Digital Survey Meters, and Personal Dose..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

RF Power Meter and Sensor System Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Precision Digital Multimeter Supply for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Naval Operational System Components: Pressure Switches, Signal Converters,...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Conductivity Meter for HAL Nashik Rural Facility...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Gamma Zone Monitors, Digital Survey Meters, and Personal...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

RF Power Meter and Sensor System Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Precision Digital Multimeter Supply for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More