Supply of Naval Operational System Components: Pressure Switches, Signal Converters, and Power Factor Meters

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Naval Operational System Components: Pressure Switches, Signal Converters, and Power Factor Meters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975485Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Naval Operational System Components: Pressure Switches, Signal Converters, and Power Factor Meters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975485
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975485, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to essential components for naval operational systems, specifically requiring the supply of a total of six units comprising "water pressure switch for AC plant, Signal Isolator/signal converter for DA, and Power factor meter for MSB." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 30-08-2026 at 12:23 PM and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender is dated 30-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_details_of_spares_2026-08-10-11-32-33_e427300ee00b8321a34876ea5d0578ed.pdf
  • Document
    technical_details_of_spares_2026-08-10-11-36-52_b85b5ba058f2a8b3d3b4492eb59eb181.pdf
  • Document
    technical_details_of_spares_2026-08-10-11-34-54_cd6f578837cb42ec77aec7f9e9e80b7a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822776.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ION Chamber Signal Isolation & Power Supply Procurement for Nuclear Operations..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Comprehensive Electrical and Physical Parameter Calibration Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Digital Power Factor Meter Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ION Chamber Signal Isolation & Power Supply Procurement for Nuclear...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Comprehensive Electrical and Physical Parameter Calibration Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Digital Power Factor Meter Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More