Procurement of Power Meters with Sensor Type-1 and Type-2

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Power Meters with Sensor Type-1 and Type-2
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939586Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Power Meters with Sensor Type-1 and Type-2
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939586
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of Power Meters with Sensor Type-1 and Power Meters with Sensor Type-2. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7939586, and it is being managed by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The tender opens on 20-08-2026 at 2:05 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of three units of the specified power meters. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids by the specified closing date, addressing the requirements outlined by the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    d__laninttransfer_uploads_lan_104246_operfq_notific_2026-08-20-10-37-16_4fe3eb4df4761e5e1e5bbd80290f86fd.pdf
  • Document
    d__laninttransfer_uploads_lan_104246_operfq_notific_2026-08-20-10-39-56_0866535b6d7e761325f05460e920a3da.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781224.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of USB 3.0 CMOS Area Scan Cameras..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Honeywell VRS Speed Sensor Supply for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Honeywell SZL WL BA20AH DPDT Switch Procurement for UPRVUNL Obra Power..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of USB 3.0 CMOS Area Scan Cameras...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Honeywell VRS Speed Sensor Supply for PFBR Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Honeywell SZL WL BA20AH DPDT Switch Procurement for UPRVUNL Obra...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More