IT Infrastructure and Surveillance System Installation and Maintenance in Darjeeling

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Infrastructure and Surveillance System Installation and Maintenance in Darjeeling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897401Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Infrastructure and Surveillance System Installation and Maintenance in Darjeeling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897401
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is hereby issuing a tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897401 for the comprehensive supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of critical IT and surveillance infrastructure. This procurement, scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, is vital for enhancing operational capabilities at the specified Darjeeling location. The tender encompasses a wide array of essential items including, but not limited to, high-capacity 4TB Seagate hard drives, reliable SMPS adapters, a 43-inch monitor display, 6U racks, 1 KVA UPS units, Cat 6 (3+1) wiring, video baluns, PVC conduit piping, GI wire, BNCDC and other necessary accessories, junction boxes, camera housings and cabinets, angle brackets, complete DVR setup, and extensive wire and pipe laying charges. Furthermore, the scope includes a crucial annual maintenance contract with three scheduled visits to ensure sustained performance and operational readiness of the installed systems. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to the robust technological advancements within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-10-12-20-12_2e3d6138f8b7861494125b66cb93fed8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830936.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9733030.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional&#x0d Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing&#x0d Harbour - Supply Installation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

It Addl. Pune Infotech Park I Industrial Area. M And R..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional&#x0d Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing&#x0d Harbour - Supply...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

It Addl. Pune Infotech Park I Industrial Area. M And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More