| Tender Title | Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply Tender | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976920 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,168 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites applications from eligible parties for the supply of Jam and Marmalade (V4) for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7976920, commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:01 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A total quantity of 6400 units of Jam and Marmalade (Defence) (Q3) is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,168.0 stipulated. The procurement is being managed by the organisation Indian Army, with the tender originating from the Department of Military Affairs located in Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jam and Marmalade Supply for Indian Army Defence Forces..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply, Chennai..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply – Jalandhar City..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply (Defence Procurement)..read more
Indian Army Jam Mixed Fruit Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category