| Tender Title | Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply (Defence Procurement) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7778001 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7778001, is being issued by the Indian Army for the supply of Jam and Marmalade (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The tender is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of 12,720 units is required. A Demand Draft or equivalent security deposit of INR 33,390.00 (EMD Amount) is mandated for participation. The procurement is being managed from the Indian Army's Jalandhar City location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jam and Marmalade Supply for Indian Army Defence Forces..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply, Chennai..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply Tender..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply – Jalandhar City..read more
Indian Army Jam Mixed Fruit Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category