| Tender Title | Jam and Marmalade Supply for Indian Army Defence Forces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976005 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, inviting bids for the supply of Jam and Marmalade (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The total quantity required is 4800 units. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 9:10 AM until September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The relevant Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7976005.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply, Chennai..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply Tender..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply – Jalandhar City..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply (Defence Procurement)..read more
Indian Army Jam Mixed Fruit Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category