| Tender Title | Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply – Jalandhar City | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981631 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,548 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of Jam and Marmalade (V4) (Defence) (Q3). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981631, this procurement effort by the Indian Army, specifically from their Jalandhar City location, requires the delivery of a substantial total quantity of 6304 units. The bidding window opens on September 1st, 2026, at 2:21 PM and concludes on September 11th, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,548.00 required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jam and Marmalade Supply for Indian Army Defence Forces..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply, Chennai..read more
Indian Army Jam and Marmalade Supply Tender..read more
Indian Army Jam Mixed Fruit Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Mixed Fruit Jam for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category