| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential Military Stove and Burner Components for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905699 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905699. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement pertains to a comprehensive list of essential military equipment and components, including Cobbl Burner Casing MK 2, Cobbl Burner Choke Tube, Cobbl Burner Filter Oil MK 2 (multiple units implied), Cobbl Pump Rod, Cobbl Pump Spring, Camp Niv 39 Container Water (20 LTR, Aluminium Alloy), Sprayer Hand Anti-insects, Stove Oil WL No 100 Pump Washer, and Stove Oil Wickless No 100 Complete. The total quantity required across all items is 354. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical materials to the esteemed Indian Army, supporting their operational readiness and logistical needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Reformer Burner Assembly Spares..read more
Wesman Burner Spares Supply for Industrial Dryer Operations..read more
Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more
Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category