| Tender Title | Wesman Burner Spares Supply for Industrial Dryer Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956288 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ganjam , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956288, is being issued by Irel (India) Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of essential spares for a Wesman burner used in a dryer. The tender is managed by the Head Office (Ho) of Irel (India) Limited, located at POMATIKHALOCHATRAPUR, Ganjam District, PIN 761045. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 12:22 PM until 22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total quantity of 15 items. The required spares include a Wesman Schieldrop oil burner size 4A Whytheat - K or equivalent block, a CI Front Plate for the Wesman Schieldrop oil burner size 4A, and an impeller with a finished hub bore for the Exhaust Blower (Model CB-16 by 50 with complete shaft assembly, RVU). Additionally, the tender seeks an impeller with a finished hub bore for the Dilution Blower (Model SP-36 by 50 Direct drive RVU) and an impeller with a finished hub bore for the Combustion Blower (Model HPT-44 by 15 Direct drive RVU). The tender also requires an oil tube with a nozzle for burner 5514-8B, and a Wesman 5514-8B Firestorm Burner with an alloy nose, as well as a Whytheat - K or equivalent block for the Wesman 5514-8B burner. This procurement falls under the "Wesman Schieldrop oil burner size 4A" item category and is overseen by the Prime Minister's Office (PMO) at the state level.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Critical Coal Burner Spare Parts for Odisha Power Generation..read more
Procurement Of Reformer Burner Assembly Spares..read more
Procurement of Industrial Tumbler Dryers for Eastern Railway Laundry Services..read more
Instrument Spares Procurement for Air Dryer Units..read more
Naval Ship Industrial Burner, Galley Fan, and Deep Freezer Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category