Toyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Toyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973333Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleToyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973333
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973333, is an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential vehicle accessories to the Indian Army. The tender, initiated on 29-08-2026 and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks the procurement of a total quantity of 66 units of "COVER OUTER FOR TOYOTA HILUX, COVER OUTER FOR MARUTI JIMNY, COVER OUTER FOR BOLERO PICKUP". The supply is to be made to the Indian Army organization at the specified address in Siliguri Group. This procurement is crucial for protecting valuable vehicle assets from environmental elements and ensuring their longevity. Interested and capable bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_jimny_2026-08-29-11-33-08_6fe1d25f52278ff9e166c136792b1800.pdf
  • Document
    tech_bolero_2026-08-29-11-34-29_843078bf01ef20d735ea9aeaf3259d25.pdf
  • Document
    tech_2026-08-29-11-31-23_538488058dd0d9d859918b3dfebceddd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820289.pdf
  • Document
    atc_cbc9d5ec-01cf-4fa8-a5011787984398628_78064.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger MUVs..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Vehicle Tires and Tubes for Border Road Organisation..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Vehicle Tires and Tubes for Border Road...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More