Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger MUVs for Defence Production

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger MUVs for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973796Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger MUVs for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973796
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide **two (2) units of TOYOTA Passenger Car MUV (Multi-Utility Vehicle), specifically the Petrol Hybrid Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) model**, to the **Department of Defence Production**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid is being managed by **Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL)**, with the bid commencing on **01-09-2026 at 10:20 AM** and concluding on **11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe for bid number **GEM/2026/B/7973796**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-29-12-48-09_33317dac6d73b01a7c30595e5e5d6d79.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820818.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Transport Department Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 81 Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid VX-7 Seater Automatic Vehicles..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Secretariat Tender

Procurement of Innova Hycross Hybrid VX 7S Vehicle for Legislative Assembly..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Secretariat Tender

Purchase of 15 Innova Hycross Hybrid VX 7S Vehicles for Tamil..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Cars..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of One Toyota Innova Hycross GX 8s Vehicle for Vavtharad..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Transport Department Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 81 Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid VX-7 Seater Automatic...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Secretariat Tender

Procurement of Innova Hycross Hybrid VX 7S Vehicle for Legislative...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Secretariat Tender

Purchase of 15 Innova Hycross Hybrid VX 7S Vehicles for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Cars...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of One Toyota Innova Hycross GX 8s Vehicle for...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More