| Tender Title | Purchase of 15 Innova Hycross Hybrid VX 7S Vehicles for Tamil Nadu Secretariat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963960 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963960, is being issued by the Public Department of Tamil Nadu, specifically from the Secretariat, located at the Ground Floor, Secretariat Main Building, Fort Saint George, Chennai-600 009. Dated August 27, 2026, this procurement opportunity focuses on the **Purchase of 15 units of the Innova Hycross Hybrid VX 7S**. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 7:59 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This tender is a critical procurement for the Secretariat's operational needs within the Ministry of State, Tamil Nadu, and represents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide high-quality hybrid vehicles.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Innova Hycross Hybrid VX 7S Vehicle for Legislative Assembly..read more
Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Vehicle Procurement for Tamil Nadu Tourism..read more
Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Cars..read more
Procurement of Toyota Hycross Hybrid VX 7S for Puducherry Forest and..read more
Procurement of 81 Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid VX-7 Seater Automatic Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category