Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Vehicle Procurement for Tamil Nadu Tourism

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Vehicle Procurement for Tamil Nadu Tourism
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969446Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleToyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Vehicle Procurement for Tamil Nadu Tourism
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969446
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Tourism Culture Department and Religious Endowments, Government of Tamil Nadu, through the Tamilnadu Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. (TTDC), for the procurement of one (1) Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid VX 7 Seater vehicle. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7969446, is open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 12:38 PM until 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is managed by TTDC Online Booking of Tours and Hotel Accommodation, located in Chennai, with correspondence addressed to the Managing Director of Tamilnadu Tourism Development Corporation Ltd., No 2 Wallajh Road, Anna Salai, Chennai - 600002. The vehicle is intended for use within the state of Tamil Nadu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    toyota_innova_hycross_hybrid_vx_2026-08-27-19-15-16_31231b4efd26e098cff6c71e329bd581.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815707.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Cars..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Transport Department Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 81 Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid VX-7 Seater Automatic Vehicles..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of One Toyota Innova Hycross GX 8s Vehicle for Vavtharad..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger MUVs..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

International Advanced Research Centre For Powder Metallurgy And New Materials Tender

Leasing of New Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid SUV for Research Support..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Cars...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Transport Department Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 81 Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid VX-7 Seater Automatic...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of One Toyota Innova Hycross GX 8s Vehicle for...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

International Advanced Research Centre For Powder Metallurgy And New Materials Tender

Leasing of New Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid SUV for Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More