Supply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969418Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969418
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969418, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically pertains to procurement for the Indian Army. The opportunity calls for the supply of one unit of "Hilux Window Assembly Back Side." The tender is currently open for submission, having commenced on 27-08-2026 at 7:13 PM, and interested parties have until 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM to submit their bids. Further details regarding the office issuing this tender, represented by "***********", are available within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815675.pdf
  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_27082026_l9hf5xsusq74_2026-08-27-18-44-05_07400d1efd302897dd46018b63a4e719.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Hilux Vehicle Servicing and Repair for Indian Army..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Indian Army Vehicles..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Hilux Vehicle Servicing and Repair for Indian Army...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Indian Army Vehicles...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More