Hilux Vehicle Servicing and Repair for Indian Army

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hilux Vehicle Servicing and Repair for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHilux Vehicle Servicing and Repair for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924149, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an entity of the Indian Army under the Ministry of Defence, and is located at ***********, Kupwara. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Servicing of Hilux Vehs," encompasses comprehensive servicing and repair services for a total quantity of 16 Hilux vehicles. Specific repair tasks include the complete repair of jammers, complete repair of radio sets, repair of holographic sights for AK-47 rifles, and repair of Motorola equipment. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 17-08-2026 at 12:07 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender is dated 17-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    no_04_specification_2026-08-17-11-31-33_15a7449f68f4adcb62aad6b5464318a4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763727.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More