Procurement of Specialized Vehicle Tires and Tubes for Border Road Organisation

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Specialized Vehicle Tires and Tubes for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885511Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Specialized Vehicle Tires and Tubes for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885511
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically from the Ministry of Defence, and pertains to the procurement requirements of the Border Road Organisation, located at ***********West Kameng. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7885511, has a submission window commencing on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The subject of this Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is "cover outer and Tube inner," with a total quantity of 61 units to be supplied. The specified items fall under the category of specialized vehicle components, detailing precise requirements for Cover Outer in sizes 245 oblique 65 R 17 Radial Tube less, 235 oblique 65 R 17 Radial Tube less, and 16 point 9x28 12 PR, as well as Tube Inner in size 16point 9x28, and an additional Cover Outer in size 255 oblique 65R 18. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the logistical and operational capabilities of defence-related infrastructure projects.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_specification_2026-08-06-15-43-47_d78a06c7313a5c999b2127d50a498000.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9719257.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825515.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Tube Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Tube Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Tube Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Tube Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More