| Tender Title | Supply and Delivery of Split Air Conditioners and Servo Voltage Stabilizers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7803586 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply and delivery of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, ISI marked to IS1391 (Part 2), along with Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) for Single Phase Applications. A total quantity of eight (8) units is required. The tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and the procurement is being managed by the Indian Army from their office located in Bardhaman. The bid will commence on August 27, 2026, at 9:46 PM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The relevant Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7803586.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
8752 Provn Of Security Lights With Poles, Split Type Air Conditioners..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category