Provision of Security Lighting, Air Conditioners, and Geysers for Military Engineer Services Pune

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Security Lighting, Air Conditioners, and Geysers for Military Engineer Services Pune
Tender ID2026_MES_785269_1Tender Reference Number8752 PROVN OF SECURITY LIGHTS WITH POLES, SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS AND GEYSERS UNDER GE (CENTAL)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.41 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer (central) Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Security Lighting, Air Conditioners, and Geysers for Military Engineer Services Pune
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785269_1
  • Tender Reference Number8752 PROVN OF SECURITY LIGHTS WITH POLES, SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS AND GEYSERS UNDER GE (CENTAL)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.41 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer (central) Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8752 Provn Of Security Lights With Poles, Split Type Air Conditioners And Geysers Under Ge (cental) Pune

This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_MES_785269_1 and Tender Reference Number 8752 PROVN OF SECURITY LIGHTS WITH POLES, SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS AND GEYSERS UNDER GE (CENTAL), is issued by the Garrison Engineer (Central) Pune, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves the provision of security lights with poles, split type air conditioners, and geysers within the jurisdiction of GE (Central) Pune. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹12,41,000 and requires the work to be completed within 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to Garrison Engineer (Central) Pune, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹24,900, also payable to Garrison Engineer (Central) and is acceptable via BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (Central) Pune office. The tender will be evaluated based on item rates and utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on eligibility criteria, required documentation, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer (central) Pune
AddressGarrison Engineer (central) Pune, Arjun Marg, Pune-411001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Contract for 106 Units at NERIWALM..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Contract for 106 Units at NERIWALM...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More