Indian Air Force Handheld Brush Cutter Supply and Delivery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Handheld Brush Cutter Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911666Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Handheld Brush Cutter Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911666
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the supply of Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911666, will commence on 25-08-2026 at 1:39 PM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of six (6) units of these specialized brush cutters. The procurement will be conducted from the office located in ***********West Medinipur. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids for this vital equipment, crucial for operational effectiveness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    694_90da77e3-5cfe-4001-81c41786595176722_ProcOffr1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9749247.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Supply..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Handheld Brush Cutters (V3) for Jodhpur Operations..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Supply for Budgam Operational Readiness..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electric Hand Held Brush Cutters with Essential Accessories and..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Supply...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Handheld Brush Cutters (V3) for Jodhpur Operations...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Supply for Budgam Operational Readiness...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electric Hand Held Brush Cutters with Essential Accessories...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More