Indian Army Brush Cutter Supply for Budgam Operational Readiness

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Brush Cutter Supply for Budgam Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971236Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Brush Cutter Supply for Budgam Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971236
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry Of Defence**, for the supply of essential equipment to the **Indian Army**. Specifically, this procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971236**, seeks to acquire **four (4) Brush Cutters**. The tender will commence on **28-08-2026 at 6:46 PM** and will close for submissions on **08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the operational readiness of the Indian Army units located at **Budgam**, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_of_grass_cutter_2026-08-28-13-36-04_760e2852d1c4184e49c906e779f0dec3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817842.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electric Hand Held Brush Cutters with Essential Accessories and..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Brush Cutter Machine and Safety Equipment for Border Security..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of Heavy-Duty Brush Cutter Machine for National Cadet Corps..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electric Brush Cutter Machine for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electric Hand Held Brush Cutters with Essential Accessories...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Brush Cutter Machine and Safety Equipment for Border...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of Heavy-Duty Brush Cutter Machine for National Cadet Corps...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electric Brush Cutter Machine for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More