Indian Army Procurement: Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959454Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959454
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army, from their Nashik location. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7959454, opens on August 25, 2026, at 1:06 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of fifteen (15) units of Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) (Q2). Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this critical operational need.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Handheld Brush Cutter Supply and Delivery..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Handheld Brush Cutters (V3) for Jodhpur Operations..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Supply for Budgam Operational Readiness..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electric Hand Held Brush Cutters with Essential Accessories and..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Handheld Brush Cutter Supply and Delivery...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Handheld Brush Cutters (V3) for Jodhpur Operations...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Supply for Budgam Operational Readiness...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electric Hand Held Brush Cutters with Essential Accessories...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More